Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country Status
1 Kožemjakins, Pavels DAUG  LAT 
2 Sipavicius, Mindaugas GAJA  LTU 
3 Silde, Ken-Keiro ENG  EST 
4 Wulff Rasmussen, Oliver TAASF  DEN 
5 Saraste, Joe KAVE  FIN 
6 Malinovskis, Aleksejs DAUG  LAT 
7 Antanaitis, Azuolas VMSC  LTU 
8 Matskevitš, Jegor TM  EST 
9 Dacjuks, Glebs DAUG  LAT 
10 Vasaraudzis, Emils DAUG  LAT 
11 Pisnenko, Oskar   ENG  EST 
12 Leenson, Robert   LG  EST 
13 Kozlov, Nikita   RÜN  EST 
14 Sokolov, Daniil   SBSKD  EST 
15 Liksman, Daniel   PK  EST 
16 Walkowiak, Szymon   AZS-AW  POL 
17 Galazan, Artur   TK  EST 
18 Aigro, Airon   LG  EST 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 12  at 1:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Malinovskis, Aleksejs
DAUG / LAT
1 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 15 +8
Kožemjakins, Pavels
DAUG / LAT
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Leenson, Robert
LG / EST
3 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Kozlov, Nikita
RÜN / EST
4 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Galazan, Artur
TK / EST
5 D0 D0 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 4 23 -19
Antanaitis, Azuolas
VMSC / LTU
6 D3 D0 D2 D0 V3 1 0.20 8 22 -14
Referee(s):
Ejemyr, Peter
SWE

Pool #2
On strip 13  at 1:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Saraste, Joe
KAVE / FIN
1 V4 D0 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Matskevitš, Jegor
TM / EST
2 D3 D3 V5 D0 D3 1 0.20 14 20 -6
Pisnenko, Oskar
ENG / EST
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Sokolov, Daniil
SBSKD / EST
4 D1 D1 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Walkowiak, Szymon
AZS-AW / POL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 9 +15
Sipavicius, Mindaugas
GAJA / LTU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11
Referee(s):
Hanstein, Aariu
ENG / EST

Pool #3
On strip 14  at 1:00 PM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dacjuks, Glebs
DAUG / LAT
1 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Vasaraudzis, Emils
DAUG / LAT
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 14 +10
Aigro, Airon
LG / EST
3 D3 D2 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Wulff Rasmussen, Oliver
TAASF / DEN
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Liksman, Daniel
PK / EST
5 D2 D1 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Silde, Ken-Keiro
ENG / EST
6 D3 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 22 -5
Referee(s):
Nelis, Peeter
ENG / EST

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kožemjakins, Pavels DAUG  LAT  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
2 Sipavicius, Mindaugas GAJA  LTU  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
3 Walkowiak, Szymon   AZS-AW  POL  0.80  24  +15  Advanced
4 Vasaraudzis, Emils DAUG  LAT  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 Wulff Rasmussen, Oliver TAASF  DEN  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
6 Malinovskis, Aleksejs DAUG  LAT  0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
7 Kozlov, Nikita   RÜN  EST  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
8 Pisnenko, Oskar   ENG  EST  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
9 Leenson, Robert   LG  EST  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
10 Dacjuks, Glebs DAUG  LAT  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
11 Saraste, Joe KAVE  FIN  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
12 Silde, Ken-Keiro ENG  EST  0.40  17  22  -5  Advanced
13 Matskevitš, Jegor TM  EST  0.20  14  20  -6  Advanced
14 Liksman, Daniel   PK  EST  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
15 Aigro, Airon   LG  EST  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
16 Antanaitis, Azuolas VMSC  LTU  0.20  22  -14  Eliminated
17 Galazan, Artur   TK  EST  0.00  23  -19  Eliminated
18 Sokolov, Daniil   SBSKD  EST  0.00  25  -20  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Kožemjakins, Pavels
DAUG / LAT
 
  (1) Kožemjakins, Pavels
DAUG / LAT
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Kožemjakins, Pavels
DAUG / LAT
 
(9) Leenson, Robert
LG / EST
 
  9 - 8
Ref:  Ejemyr, Peter  SWE 
  (8) Pisnenko, Oskar
ENG / EST
 
 
(8) Pisnenko, Oskar
ENG / EST
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Terho, Maija  KAVE / FIN 
 
    (1) Kožemjakins, Pavels
DAUG / LAT
 
(5) Wulff Rasmussen, Oliver
TAASF / DEN
 
  8 - 3
Ref:  Kuusk, Kristina  ENG / EST 
  (12) Silde, Ken-Keiro
ENG / EST
 
   
(12) Silde, Ken-Keiro
ENG / EST
 
10 - 8
Ref:  Ažukaitė, Viktė  LTU 
   
    (4) Vasaraudzis, Emils
DAUG / LAT
 
 
(13) Matskevitš, Jegor
TM / EST
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Korhonen, Jonni  SASÄ / FIN 
 
  (4) Vasaraudzis, Emils
DAUG / LAT
 
 
(4) Vasaraudzis, Emils
DAUG / LAT
 
10 - 4
Ref:  Ažukaitė, Viktė  LTU 
 
    (1) Kožemjakins, Pavels
DAUG / LAT
 
(3) Walkowiak, Szymon
AZS-AW / POL
 
  10 - 7
Ref:  Kuusk, Kristina  ENG / EST 
  (3) Walkowiak, Szymon
AZS-AW / POL
 
   
(14) Liksman, Daniel
PK / EST
 
10 - 2
Ref:  Ojamu, Brit  ENG / EST 
   
    (3) Walkowiak, Szymon
AZS-AW / POL
 
   
(11) Saraste, Joe
KAVE / FIN
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Hanstein, Aariu  ENG / EST 
   
  (6) Malinovskis, Aleksejs
DAUG / LAT
 
     
(6) Malinovskis, Aleksejs
DAUG / LAT
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Ojamu, Brit  ENG / EST 
     
    (3) Walkowiak, Szymon
AZS-AW / POL
 
 
(7) Kozlov, Nikita
RÜN / EST
 
  10 - 5
Ref:  Nelis, Peeter  ENG / EST 
 
  (10) Dacjuks, Glebs
DAUG / LAT
 
   
(10) Dacjuks, Glebs
DAUG / LAT
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Novoseltsev, Stanislav  SBSKD / EST 
   
    (10) Dacjuks, Glebs
DAUG / LAT
 
 
(15) Aigro, Airon
LG / EST
 
  10 - 6
Ref:  Vilcane, Jana  DV / LAT 
 
  (2) Sipavicius, Mindaugas
GAJA / LTU
 
 
(2) Sipavicius, Mindaugas
GAJA / LTU
 
10 - 5
Ref:  Novoseltsev, Stanislav  SBSKD / EST 
 
   

Final Results
Event finished at 4:39 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Kožemjakins, Pavels DAUG  LAT 
2 Walkowiak, Szymon AZS-AW  POL 
3T Vasaraudzis, Emils DAUG  LAT 
3T Dacjuks, Glebs DAUG  LAT 
5 Sipavicius, Mindaugas GAJA  LTU 
6 Malinovskis, Aleksejs DAUG  LAT 
7 Pisnenko, Oskar ENG  EST 
8 Silde, Ken-Keiro ENG  EST 
9 Wulff Rasmussen, Oliver TAASF  DEN 
10 Kozlov, Nikita RÜN  EST 
11 Leenson, Robert LG  EST 
12 Saraste, Joe KAVE  FIN 
13 Matskevitš, Jegor TM  EST 
14 Liksman, Daniel PK  EST 
15 Aigro, Airon LG  EST 
16 Antanaitis, Azuolas VMSC  LTU 
17 Galazan, Artur TK  EST 
18 Sokolov, Daniil SBSKD  EST