Round #1 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 Estonia Kuznetsova, Jelizaveta; Loit, Karoliine; Talen, Andra    EST 
2 Sweden Asp, Julia; Lindgren, Julia; Löfgren, Sonja; Mårtensson, Elvira    SWE 
3 Finland Mikkilä, Inka; Sundquist, Linn; Vuorinen, Anna    FIN 
4 Norway Birkeland, Linn; Malvik, Katherina; Mjeldheim, Thea; Moberg, Hanne Sofie    NOR 
5 Belarus Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana; Martsulevich, Veranika; Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya    BLR 
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Estonia
EST
 
  (1) Estonia
EST
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Estonia
EST
 
(5) Belarus
BLR
 
  45 - 34
[Match Details] 
  (5) Belarus
BLR
 
 
(4) Norway
NOR
 
43 - 29
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) Estonia
EST
 
(3) Finland
FIN
 
  45 - 25
[Match Details] 
  (3) Finland
FIN
 
   
(6) -BYE-       
    (3) Finland
FIN
 
 
(7) -BYE-    45 - 44
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Sweden
SWE
 
 
(2) Sweden
SWE
 
   
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(5) Belarus
BLR
 
  (2) Sweden
SWE
 
(2) Sweden
SWE
 
45 - 32
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# Norway TS Score Score TS Belarus #
6 Malvik, Katherina 1 1 0 0 Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya 3
5 Birkeland, Linn 0 1 0 0 Martsulevich, Veranika 1
4 Moberg, Hanne Sofie 0 1 6 6 Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana 2
6 Malvik, Katherina 5 6 11 5 Martsulevich, Veranika 1
4 Moberg, Hanne Sofie 7 13 24 13 Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya 3
5 Birkeland, Linn 1 14 29 5 Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana 2
R Mjeldheim, Thea 3 17 35 6 Martsulevich, Veranika 1
6 Malvik, Katherina 5 22 40 5 Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana 2
5 Birkeland, Linn 7 29 43 3 Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya 3
      D29 V43      
Ref:  Mutsenik, Stanislav  TARTK / EST
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Belarus TS Score Score TS Estonia #
6 Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana 3 3 5 5 Loit, Karoliine 3
5 Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya 2 5 10 5 Kuznetsova, Jelizaveta 1
4 Martsulevich, Veranika 6 11 12 2 Talen, Andra 2
6 Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana 7 18 17 5 Kuznetsova, Jelizaveta 1
4 Martsulevich, Veranika 4 22 25 8 Loit, Karoliine 3
5 Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya 3 25 30 5 Talen, Andra 2
4 Martsulevich, Veranika 5 30 35 5 Kuznetsova, Jelizaveta 1
6 Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana 0 30 35 0 Talen, Andra 2
5 Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya 4 34 45 10 Loit, Karoliine 3
      D34 V45      
Ref:  Ažukaitė, Viktė  LTU
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Sweden TS Score Score TS Finland #
3 Mårtensson, Elvira 3 3 1 1 Vuorinen, Anna 6
1 Lindgren, Julia 6 9 8 7 Mikkilä, Inka 5
2 Löfgren, Sonja 3 12 9 1 Sundquist, Linn 4
1 Lindgren, Julia 7 19 17 8 Vuorinen, Anna 6
3 Mårtensson, Elvira 1 20 21 4 Sundquist, Linn 4
2 Löfgren, Sonja 6 26 25 4 Mikkilä, Inka 5
1 Lindgren, Julia 4 30 30 5 Sundquist, Linn 4
2 Löfgren, Sonja 7 37 33 3 Vuorinen, Anna 6
3 Mårtensson, Elvira 7 44 45 12 Mikkilä, Inka 5
      D44 V45      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Finland TS Score Score TS Estonia #
3 Mikkilä, Inka 0 0 1 1 Talen, Andra 6
1 Sundquist, Linn 4 4 10 9 Loit, Karoliine 5
2 Vuorinen, Anna 4 8 15 5 Kuznetsova, Jelizaveta 4
1 Sundquist, Linn 0 8 15 0 Talen, Andra 6
3 Mikkilä, Inka 8 16 24 9 Kuznetsova, Jelizaveta 4
2 Vuorinen, Anna 2 18 30 6 Loit, Karoliine 5
1 Sundquist, Linn 3 21 35 5 Kuznetsova, Jelizaveta 4
2 Vuorinen, Anna 4 25 40 5 Talen, Andra 6
3 Mikkilä, Inka 0 25 45 5 Loit, Karoliine 5
      D25 V45      
Ref:  Svensson, Mats  SWE
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Sweden TS Score Score TS Belarus #
3 Löfgren, Sonja 5 5 4 4 Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya 6
1 Lindgren, Julia 5 10 8 4 Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana 5
2 Mårtensson, Elvira 4 14 12 4 Martsulevich, Veranika 4
1 Lindgren, Julia 6 20 17 5 Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya 6
3 Löfgren, Sonja 5 25 23 6 Martsulevich, Veranika 4
2 Mårtensson, Elvira 5 30 25 2 Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana 5
1 Lindgren, Julia 5 35 29 4 Martsulevich, Veranika 4
2 Mårtensson, Elvira 5 40 32 3 Tamasheuskaya, Kseniya 6
3 Löfgren, Sonja 5 45 32 0 Dvurechanskaya, Dziyana 5
      V45 D32      
Ref:  Nelis, Peeter  ENG / EST

Final Results
Event finished at 12:45 PM
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 Estonia   EST  Kuznetsova, Loit, Talen 
2 Finland   FIN  Mikkilä, Sundquist, Vuorinen 
3 Sweden   SWE  Asp, Lindgren, Löfgren, Mårtensson 
4 Belarus   BLR  Dvurechanskaya, Martsulevich, Tamasheuskaya 
5 Norway   NOR  Birkeland, Malvik, Mjeldheim, Moberg